Applebee's Breakfast Menu

Applebees Breakfast Menu with Prices and Hours

Applebee鈥檚, famous for its casual dining and classic American food, serves a delicious breakfast menu daily from 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM. Choose from hearty dishes like the 12 oz. Ribeye egg platter or lighter options like avocado toast, available for dine-in, takeout, or delivery.

Applebees Breakfast Menu With Prices

Start your day right with Applebee鈥檚 breakfast menu, featuring a delightful mix of hearty and nutritious options. From the protein-packed 12 oz. Ribeye Egg Platter to the light and flavorful Avocado Toast, there鈥檚 something to suit every palate. Below is a breakdown of Applebee鈥檚 breakfast menu with prices to help you plan your next morning treat.

Eggs & Omelettes

ItemPrice
Classic Breakfast$8.99
Ham & Cheese Omelette$9.99
Veggie Omelette$9.49
Western Omelette$10.29
Bacon & Cheese Omelette$9.99

Pancakes & French Toast

ItemPrice
Buttermilk Pancakes (3 pcs)$7.99
Chocolate Chip Pancakes$8.49
Blueberry Pancakes$8.99
French Toast (3 slices)$7.99
Cinnamon French Toast Sticks$6.99

Waffles

ItemPrice
Classic Belgian Waffle$7.99
Strawberry Topped Waffle$8.99
Banana & Nutella Waffle$9.29
Chicken & Waffle Combo$11.99

Skillets & Bowls

ItemPrice
Classic Breakfast Skillet$10.49
Country Sausage & Egg Skillet$10.99
Southwest Chicken Breakfast Bowl$11.49
Veggie Power Breakfast Bowl$9.99

Sides

ItemPrice
Bacon (3 slices)$2.99
Sausage (2 patties)$3.49
Hash Browns$2.49
Toast (2 slices)$1.99
Fresh Fruit$3.99

Beverages

ItemPrice
Freshly Brewed Coffee$2.49
Orange Juice$2.99
Apple Juice$2.99
Iced Coffee$3.49
Hot Chocolate$2.99

Applebee’s Breakfast Hours

Applebee鈥檚 breakfast serves every day of the week, offering early risers a perfect start to their mornings. Below are the breakfast hours for each day:

DayBreakfast Hour StartsBreakfast Hour Ends
Monday08:00 AM12:00 PM
Tuesday08:00 AM12:00 PM
Wednesday08:00 AM12:00 PM
Thursday08:00 AM12:00 PM
Friday08:00 AM12:00 PM
Saturday08:00 AM12:00 PM
Sunday08:00 AM12:00 PM

Enjoy a delicious breakfast at Applebee’s during these hours, whether you are dining in, ordering for pick-up, or choosing for delivery or order through Applebee App.

Applebee's Breakfast Hours

Most Popular Breakfast Dishes at Applebee’s

Classic Breakfast Combo

A timeless favorite featuring fluffy scrambled eggs, crispy bacon or savory sausage, golden hash browns, and freshly toasted bread. It鈥檚 the ultimate comfort breakfast for traditionalists.

Buttermilk Pancakes

Light and airy pancakes cooked to golden perfection, served with creamy butter and rich maple syrup. Elevate your meal with delicious toppings like fresh fruit, whipped cream, or decadent chocolate chips.

Breakfast Burrito

A bold breakfast choice! This warm tortilla wraps up scrambled eggs, melted cheese, crispy bacon, and hearty hash browns. Paired with salsa and sour cream, it鈥檚 a flavor-packed start to your day.

Omelette Supreme

Bursting with flavor, this omelette is loaded with fresh veggies, gooey cheese, and your choice of bacon or sausage. A satisfying, protein-packed option to fuel your morning.

French Toast Platter

Thick slices of perfectly grilled French toast sprinkled with powdered sugar, drizzled with maple syrup, and served with a side of crispy bacon or sausage. It鈥檚 a sweet and satisfying morning indulgence.

Avocado Toast

A modern breakfast favorite featuring creamy avocado on crunchy multigrain toast, drizzled with olive oil and sprinkled with chili flakes for a zesty kick. A wholesome, flavorful way to start your day.

Nutrition and Allergens Information for Applebee’s Breakfast Menu Items

Nutritional Values

Here鈥檚 a detailed breakdown of the calories, fats, carbohydrates, and proteins in Applebee鈥檚 popular breakfast items:

Menu ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Classic Breakfast Combo720455524
Buttermilk Pancakes6502210012
Breakfast Burrito850507035
Omelette Supreme600382026
French Toast Platter7302511018
Avocado Toast450304510

Allergen Information

Find out which allergens are present in Applebees breakfast Menu items to ensure a safe dining experience:

Menu ItemContains Allergens
Classic Breakfast ComboEggs, Dairy, Gluten
Buttermilk PancakesDairy, Gluten
Breakfast BurritoEggs, Dairy, Gluten
Omelette SupremeEggs, Dairy
French Toast PlatterEggs, Dairy, Gluten
Avocado ToastGluten

Best Deals on Applebee’s Breakfast Menu

$5 Breakfast Combo

An unbeatable value featuring scrambled eggs, crispy bacon, and toast. Perfect for those seeking a quick and affordable morning meal.

Pancake Stack Special

Enjoy a stack of buttery, fluffy buttermilk pancakes served with syrup and butter at a discounted price. A must-try for pancake lovers on a budget!

Early Bird Breakfast

Some locations offer early-bird specials with discounted prices on select breakfast items if ordered before 9 AM. It鈥檚 a fantastic way to enjoy your favorites while saving money.

These options make Applebee鈥檚 breakfast not just delicious but also economical, catering to both flavor and value.

Ways to Order Applebee’s Breakfast Menu Items

You can enjoy Applebee’s breakfast through a variety of convenient ordering methods:

Dine-In: Start your day at Applebee’s by enjoying your breakfast in a comfortable, relaxed setting. Take your time and savor your meal at your local restaurant.

Drive-Thru: If you鈥檙e on the go, use the drive-thru to pick up your favorite breakfast items quickly and easily without leaving your car.

Takeout: Prefer to enjoy breakfast at home? Simply order takeout and enjoy your meal wherever you are.

Mobile App or Website: Use the Applebee’s mobile app or website to place an online order. This option gives you flexibility and convenience, allowing you to order ahead and skip the wait.

Delivery Services: Applebee鈥檚 delivery options bring your breakfast directly to your door, ensuring a hot meal even if you鈥檙e short on time or prefer to stay in.

Breakfast Order Customization

Applebee鈥檚 offers a variety of customization options. Whether you want to swap ingredients or add extras, you can tailor your breakfast to suit your taste.

Check Local Availability

Keep in mind that while most Applebee鈥檚 locations offer breakfast, availability and menu items may vary by location. Be sure to check your local restaurant for specific details.

Frequently Asked Question’s: FAQs

Applebee鈥檚 serves breakfast daily from 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM, offering a variety of options for dine-in, pick-up, or delivery.

While Applebee鈥檚 does not provide a dedicated gluten-free breakfast menu, some items, such as the Avocado Toast (without bread substitution), may be modified to fit a gluten-free diet. It鈥檚 best to consult with the staff at your local restaurant for specific allergen details.

Yes, Applebee鈥檚 offers breakfast deals such as the $5 Breakfast Combo and early bird discounts available before 9 AM at select locations. Check with your local Applebee鈥檚 for the latest promotions.

Yes, Applebee鈥檚 allows customization for many breakfast items. For example, you can choose between bacon or sausage with your combo or add fresh fruit to your pancakes for a personal touch.

Yes, Applebee鈥檚 occasionally hosts special breakfast events like the Pancake Breakfast Fundraiser or Breakfast with Santa. These events are typically seasonal and may vary by location. Check with your nearest Applebee鈥檚 for details.

Conclusion

Applebee鈥檚 breakfast menu offers a variety of delicious options, from classic combos to healthy choices like avocado toast. With happy hours, special deals, and customizable meals, it鈥檚 a great spot to start your day. Whether you鈥檙e grabbing a quick bite or enjoying a leisurely brunch, Applebee鈥檚 has something for everyone.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *